property-investment.ae
FromAED 585K
Off-plan

Taiyo Residences

Palm Jebel Ali, Dubai · by LMD

From 20% on booking

AED 0 to book

total price from AED 585K

20% On booking30% During construction10% On handover40% Post-handover
Bedrooms
Studio–3 bedrooms
Sizes
375–1,628 sqft
Payment plan
20 / 30 / 50
Handover
Mar 2028
Ownership
Freehold
Type
Apartment

Get the project presentation

The developer's presentation with the unit types, plans and renders.

Get the prices & floor plans for Taiyo Residences

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

About the project

Taiyo Residences by LMD is a striking residential tower built entirely around the idea of living with light, where expansive windows and open layouts welcome natural illumination into every corner of the home. The collection offers a wonderfully varied choice of studios, one bedroom, two bedroom and three bedroom apartments, each designed to feel generous, airy and effortlessly connected to the outdoors. Its elegant…Show more

Taiyo Residences by LMD is a striking residential tower built entirely around the idea of living with light, where expansive windows and open layouts welcome natural illumination into every corner of the home. The collection offers a wonderfully varied choice of studios, one bedroom, two bedroom and three bedroom apartments, each designed to feel generous, airy and effortlessly connected to the outdoors. Its elegant facade of glass, steel and warm earth tones rises with quiet confidence, while floor-to-ceiling windows and spacious balconies open up to breathtaking panoramic views. Residents enjoy an exceptional range of leisure spaces, including a lap pool, a dedicated kids pool and a beautifully finished pool deck with a BBQ area for relaxed gatherings. Wellness is equally well served with an indoor gym, an outdoor gym, an outdoor martial arts studio and a paddle court, alongside a lively gaming area with table tennis and billiards for lighter moments. Thoughtful social and quiet spaces complete the offering, with a co-working space, coffee bar, reading zone, a peaceful quiet zone, a kids area and a welcoming lobby that sets a refined tone from the very first step. Interiors are finished in a warm contemporary palette of light wood joinery, soft neutral tones and pale stone flooring that keeps every space feeling bright and calm. The kitchens are a real highlight, pairing sleek wood-veneer cabinetry with beautiful marble surfaces, integrated under-cabinet lighting and a sculptural island that doubles as a breakfast bar. Bathrooms continue this elegant mood with full-height stone cladding, rich wood panelling, floating vanities with softly backlit niches and walk-in rain showers framed by slim black-trimmed glass.

Unit types

What is on file, with the published starting price.

ST

Bedrooms
Studio
Sizes
377–377 sqft
From
Price not yet published

Floor plans and brochure

1 BR

Bedrooms
1 beds
Sizes
589–589 sqft
From
Price not yet published

Floor plans and brochure

2 BR

Bedrooms
2 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

3 BR

Bedrooms
3 beds
Sizes
On request
From
On request

Get the prices and floor plans

Floor plans and brochure

Payment plan

The developer's schedule, milestone by milestone, in your currency.

Based on a price of AED 585,000

20%
Down payment
30%
During construction
10%
On handover

Post-handover plan: 40% · handover Mar 2028

Paid before handover: AED 292,500 (50%)

What is escrow?

Escrow: Off-plan payments in the UAE go into a regulated escrow account tied to this project. The developer can only draw funds as construction milestones are certified.

Flexible financing options

Buying off-plan or a ready home? Your advisor arranges mortgage options with UAE banks for your situation, in writing.

  • Mortgages for off-plan and ready homes
  • Developer payment plan combined with bank financing
  • Conventional and Sharia-compliant options
  • Eligibility checked with the bank before you commit

Contact a mortgage specialist

A licensed advisor replies. Information, not financial advice; terms depend on the bank and your profile.

Dig deeper with Emir AI

Honest check, time machine, your numbers and a project chat, all from this project’s file.

Emir AI on Taiyo Residences

AI

Five tools, all built only from this project's file. Tap one.

▍

Honest check

Ask this project

Does it fit me?

Location

Palm Jebel Ali, Dubai

Around Taiyo Residences

Amenities

  • Balcony
  • Children's Play Area
  • Lobby in Building
  • Shared Pool
  • View of Landmark
  • View of Water
  • 24/7 security
  • Covered parking
  • Gym

Time machine

Slide from booking to handover. The date, what you have paid by then, and what falls due that quarter, from the payment plan on file.

Booking

Oct 2026

Paid by then

20%

AED 117,000

Booking · Oct 2026Handover · Mar 2029

Due this quarter · Q4 2026

  • On booking20% · AED 117,000

Still to pay: 80%

The building's height is illustrative and assumes an even construction pace. Milestones and amounts are the developer's published schedule.

Your numbers, our maths

Type the rent you expect and how long you would hold. The cost side comes from the project file.

Mortgage calculator

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

The calculator appears once a unit type has a published price.

LMDVerified profile

True to you

See all LMD projects

Ready for the prices?

From 20% on booking · AED 117,000 to book

Emir replies personally, usually within the hour. No spam, no call centre. · Privacy

Similar projects

Images may show a render, not the finished building.

WhatsApp an advisor